TiTIPI's inter-infrastructure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://vvvvvvaria.org/ Varia ] || || xmpp, pads || || || titipi close network | | [https://vvvvvvaria.org/ Varia ] || || xmpp, pads || || || titipi close network | ||
|- | |||
|Zotero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://pad.xpub.nl/ XPUB ] || || pads || || || titipi close network | | [https://pad.xpub.nl/ XPUB ] || || pads || || || titipi close network | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 29 January 2024
| Server | Location of server/office | Tools/Software | Business model | Technological imaginary | Networks it was found from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhost | Netherlands/Netherlands | VPS | titipi close network | ||
| Irational | Linz/UK | titipi close network | |||
| Constant | -/Brussels | cloud storage, gitlab, pads | titipi close network | ||
| Cryptpad | |||||
| Gandi.net | domain | ||||
| Jitsi | video conferencing | ||||
| Lumbung | calibre library | ||||
| LURK | Hometown (like mastodon) | monoskop.org, titipi close network | |||
| RiSEUP | mailing list, pads | Awesome Librehosters, monoskop.org, autistici.org, gendersec.tacticaltech.org | |||
| systemli.org | pads | Awesome Librehosters, riseup.net, Backbone 409 | |||
| Varia | xmpp, pads | titipi close network | |||
| Zotero | |||||
| XPUB | pads | titipi close network |
[DIAGRAM IMAGE]