TiTIPI's inter-infrastructure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Server !! Location of server/office !! Tools/Software !! Business model !! Technological imaginary !! Networks it was found from | ! Server !! Location of server/office !! Tools/Software !! Business model !! Technological imaginary !! Networks it was found from | ||
|- | |||
| [https://greenhost.net/ Greenhost ] || Netherlands/Netherlands || VPS || || || titipi close network | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://cryptpad.fr/ Cryptpad ] || || || || || | | [https://cryptpad.fr/ Cryptpad ] || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 11 January 2024
| Server | Location of server/office | Tools/Software | Business model | Technological imaginary | Networks it was found from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhost | Netherlands/Netherlands | VPS | titipi close network | ||
| Cryptpad | |||||
| Gandi.net | domain | ||||
| Jitsi | video conferencing | ||||
| Lumbung | calibre library | ||||
| LURK | Hometown (like mastodon) | monoskop.org, titipi close network | |||
| RiSEUP | mailing list, pads | Awesome Librehosters, monoskop.org, autistici.org, gendersec.tacticaltech.org | |||
| systemli.org | pads | Awesome Librehosters, riseup.net, Backbone 409 | |||
| Varia | xmpp, pads | titipi close network | |||
| XPUB | pads | titipi close network |
[DIAGRAM IMAGE]