TiTIPI's inter-infrastructure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [https://lurk.org/ | LURK] || || Hometown (like mastodon) || || || monoskop.org, titipi close network | | [https://lurk.org/ | LURK] || || Hometown (like mastodon) || || || monoskop.org, titipi close network | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://riseup.net/ | RiSEUP] || || mailing list, pads || || || Awesome Librehosters, monoskop.org, autistici.org, gendersec.tacticaltech.org | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.systemli.org/ | systemli.org] || || pads || || || Awesome Librehosters, riseup.net, Backbone 409 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://vvvvvvaria.org/ | Varia] || || xmpp, pads || || || titipi close network | |||
|- | |||
| [https://pad.xpub.nl/ | XPUB] || || pads || || || titipi close network | |||
|} | |} | ||
[DIAGRAM IMAGE] | |||
Revision as of 09:09, 11 January 2024
| Server | Location of server/office | Tools/Software | Business model | Technological imaginary | Networks it was found from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptpad] | |||||
| Gandi.net] | domain | ||||
| Jitsi] | video conferencing | ||||
| Lumbung] | calibre library | ||||
| LURK] | Hometown (like mastodon) | monoskop.org, titipi close network | |||
| RiSEUP] | mailing list, pads | Awesome Librehosters, monoskop.org, autistici.org, gendersec.tacticaltech.org | |||
| systemli.org] | pads | Awesome Librehosters, riseup.net, Backbone 409 | |||
| Varia] | xmpp, pads | titipi close network | |||
| XPUB] | pads | titipi close network |
[DIAGRAM IMAGE]